Police Officer Jesse E. Farr
Beverly Hills Police Department, California
End of Watch Thursday, April 9, 1925
Add to My HeroesJesse E. Farr
Officer Farr was struck and killed by a drunk driver who then fled the scene. He is buried in the Woodlawn Cemetery in Santa Monica, California.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Not available