Jacksonville Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, January 20, 1920
Add to My HeroesHenry A. Everett
Officer Everett was shot and killed by two burglars he surprised in a shoe store. Both suspects were apprehended.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Apprehended