Texas City Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Monday, February 13, 1928
Add to My HeroesO. E. Evans
Officer Evans was shot and killed after surprising two men who were robbing a grocery store. He was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Not available
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available