Patrolman Earl W. Eubanks
Savannah Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Tuesday, December 23, 1941
Add to My HeroesEarl W. Eubanks
Patrolman Eubanks was killed in a motorcycle accident while responding to a robbery call.
Patrolman Eubanks had served with the agency for 8 months. He was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 8 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash