Patrolman John W. English

Patrolman John W. English

Northbridge Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Wednesday, December 31, 1930

Add to My Heroes

John W. English

Patrolman English was killed while doing traffic duty on Providence Road near what is known as Electric Pond.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle