Lieutenant Harry G. Emsley

Lieutenant Harry G. Emsley

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, January 12, 1939

Add to My Heroes

Harry G. Emsley

Lieutenant Emsley was killed in a motorcycle accident. He was fatally injured when his motorcycle crashed on Foothill boulevard a quarter-mile mile south of Weldon Canyon Road. He succumbed to a skull fracture and internal injuries at the Georgia Street Receiving hospital, where he had been taken shortly after the accident.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand