Sergeant Kevin Tilman Lewis

Sergeant Kevin Tilman Lewis

United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Office of Justice Services, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, February 4, 1993

Add to My Heroes

Kevin Tilman Lewis

Sergeant Lewis drowned in Sacaton, Arizona, when his cruiser was swept into a river during heavy flooding while responding to a call.

Sergeant Lewis had been with the agency for ten years and was survived by his wife, four children, mother, and three sisters.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
  • Location Arizona