Senior Officer Juan Rincon Prieto

Corpus Christi Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, February 2, 1993

Add to My Heroes

Juan Rincon Prieto

Senior Officer Juan Prieto was killed when he was struck by a pickup truck while directing traffic.

He is survived by his wife, two sons, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle