Patrolman Robert Delaine Edmunds

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Sunday, January 23, 1949

Add to My Heroes

Robert Delaine Edmunds

Patrolman Edmunds was killed when his motorcycle was struck by a car making a left turn at the corner of 29th Street and Prospect Avenue.
Patrolman Edmunds had been with the agency five months and was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 5 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash