Patrolman William F. Eberhardt
New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Tuesday, September 15, 1931
Add to My HeroesWilliam F. Eberhardt
Patrolman William Eberhardt was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol.
Patrolman Eberhardt was assigned to the 15th Precinct, the present day Midtown South Precinct.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge 9527
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash