Salina Police Department, Kansas
End of Watch Sunday, May 31, 1942
Add to My HeroesOlney E. Eaton
Patrolman Eaton was struck and killed by a vehicle while crossing a street after talking with two other officers.
Bio
- Age 67
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle