Detective Clifton Eastby

Detective Clifton Eastby

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, December 30, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Clifton Eastby

Detective Eastby suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty. He was assigned to the Detective Division.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand