Deputy Sheriff Harrison Dunning

Saline County Sheriff's Department, Illinois

End of Watch Monday, January 28, 1952

Add to My Heroes

Harrison Dunning

Deputy Harrison Dunning was killed in an automobile accident while transporting two juvenile girls to a home for delinquent children.

Deputy Dunning had served with the Saline County Sheriff's Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and seven children.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash