Patrolman Frank Duncan

Patrolman Frank Duncan

Latonia Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Friday, June 19, 1908

Add to My Heroes

Frank Duncan

Patrolman Duncan was shot and killed while questioning a bartender at 741 Main Street.

Patrolman Duncan had served with the Latonia Police Department for three years. He was survived by his wife and nine children.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun; .41 caliber
  • Offender Charges dismissed
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand