Sergeant Robert F. Dula, Jr.

Sergeant Robert F. Dula, Jr.

Las Vegas Police Department, Nevada

End of Watch Friday, April 8, 1955

Add to My Heroes

Robert F. Dula, Jr.

Sergeant Dula killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another car while responding to a call. The call involved teenagers lying in the street. The vehicle that was struck him was driven by the teenagers who were fleeing the scene of the original call.
Sergeant Dula had been with the agency for three years and was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand