Lieutenant Albert L. Duffy

Lieutenant Albert L. Duffy

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, August 2, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Albert L. Duffy

Lieutenant Duffy was injured when a two illegal liquor stills exploded during a raid of a house where liquor was illegally being produced.

Lieutenant Duffy was removed to the hospital where he died two weeks later.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge No number

Incident Details

  • Cause Explosion
  • Incident Date Saturday, July 22, 1922