Jesup Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Wednesday, July 27, 1949
Add to My HeroesCharlie Joseph Drawdy
Police Officer Charlie Drawdy was killed in an automobile crash while attempting to make a traffic stop.
Officer Drawdy had served with the Jesup Police Department for four years. He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash