Anniston Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Thursday, January 27, 1927
Add to My HeroesRobert Allen Draper
Officer Robert Draper was accidentally shot and killed in the Anniston Police Station when a confiscated pistol was accidentally discharged.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)