Huntington County Sheriff's Department, Indiana
End of Watch Sunday, May 27, 1984
Add to My HeroesAlfred Lemoine Drabenstot
Captain Alfred Drabenstot suffered a fatal heart attack while assisting at the scene of a medical emergency involving an injured water skier.
Captain Drabenstot had served with the Huntington County Sheriff's Department for 19 years. He was survived by his mother and nine siblings.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 19 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack