United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, November 25, 1937
Add to My HeroesRaoul Dorsay
Deputy Marshal Raoul Dorsey was shot and killed by an apartment house owner who mistook him and two police inspectors for robbers as they attempted to make an arrest in Oakland, California.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location California
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available