Sergeant Gerald Boehlert

Sergeant Gerald Boehlert

Utica Police Department, New York

End of Watch Friday, November 20, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Gerald Boehlert

Sergeant Gerald Boehlert died after suffering a heart attack while attempting to break up a fight at a night club.

Sergeant Boehlert had served with the agency for 22 years. He is survived by his wife, two children, and grandson.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge SERGEANT

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand