Lexington Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Saturday, May 12, 1888
Add to My HeroesThomas Donlon
Officer Donlon was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a drunk man in a stable on North Mill Street.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available