New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Thursday, July 2, 1970
Add to My HeroesPaul Donadio
Patrolman Paul Donadio was killed when the patrol wagon he was riding in crashed.
Patrolman Donadio was assigned to the 75th Precinct in Brooklyn.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash