Marysville Police Department, California
End of Watch Wednesday, May 9, 1866
Add to My HeroesCharles L. "Butch" Doebler
Officer Butch Doebler was shot and killed from ambush at the intersection of A Street and 1st Street while he walked to his nearby home.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available