Trooper Theodore A. Dobbs

Trooper Theodore A. Dobbs

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Monday, September 29, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Theodore A. Dobbs

Trooper Theodore Dobbs died after he was struck by the driver of a truck that had passed a stop sign and entered Jericho Turnpike in Mineola, New York. Trooper Dobbs lost his leg to surgical amputation and later succumbed to infection and pneumonia.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Not available