Polk County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Thursday, September 22, 1932
Add to My HeroesFrank Dixon
Constable Dixon was shot and killed while investigating liquor violations. The suspect was arrested and charged with second degree murder. The grand jury did not indict the suspect.
Constable Dixon was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Shotgun
- Offender Not available