Patrolman Fred Disel

Patrolman Fred Disel

Toledo Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch Saturday, May 6, 1944

Add to My Heroes

Fred Disel

Patrolman Disel was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

He had served with the Toledo Police Department for 10 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand