Officer Isidro Lugo-Suarez

Officer Isidro Lugo-Suarez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, April 6, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Isidro Lugo-Suarez

Officer Isidro Lugo-Suarez was shot and killed when two men attempted to rob him of his car after fleeing a prior robbery. When he attempted to take action they shot and killed him.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand