Patrolman Isaac Dilley

Patrolman Isaac Dilley

Trenton Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Thursday, December 13, 1894

Add to My Heroes

Isaac Dilley

Patrolman Dilley was crushed between two railroad cars while removing a crowd of trespassers.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train