Trooper Tyrone Collier Dillard
Georgia State Patrol, Georgia
End of Watch Thursday, February 3, 1977
Add to My HeroesTyrone Collier Dillard
Trooper Tyrone Dillard succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when he was struck by an automobile while working at an accident scene on Athens Highway in Gainesville, Georgia.
Trooper Dillard had served with the Georgia State Patrol for 10 years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 10 years
- Badge 612
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Wednesday, February 2, 1977