Vernon County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin
End of Watch Friday, August 8, 1986
Add to My HeroesBobbie W. Dickson
Deputy Dickson was killed in an automobile accident while en route to follow up on an investigation at 1730 hours. He was driving eastbound on Highway 131 when a car coming the opposite direction lost control and struck his patrol car head-on.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash