Jefferson County Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Tuesday, July 29, 1986
Add to My HeroesJack S. Deuser
Detective Jack Deuser was electrocuted when he dove into a creek to save a woman who had also been electrocuted at Harrods Creek Boat Harbor.
Detective Deuser had served with the Jefferson County Police Department for 20 years. He was survived by his three children.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted