Deputy Sheriff Frank H. Dependener

Placer County Sheriff's Office, California

End of Watch Monday, February 20, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Frank H. Dependener

Deputy Frank Dependener was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol. Another deputy was seriously injured in the accident.

Deputy Dependener had been with the Placer County Sheriff's Department for 37 years. He was survived by his two children.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 37 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand