Deputy Sheriff Bernard J. Demag, Sr.
Chittenden County Sheriff's Department, Vermont
End of Watch Tuesday, January 17, 1978
Add to My HeroesBernard J. Demag, Sr.
Deputy Demag suffered a fatal heart attack just minutes after he chased a escaped prisoner from the Vermont District Court.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack