Private Howard Addison Deem
West Virginia State Police, West Virginia
End of Watch Saturday, June 3, 1922
Add to My HeroesHoward Addison Deem
Private Deem was killed in an automobile accident near the city of Williamson while on orders to assist fellow troopers in a moonshine raid.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 1 year, 3 months
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash