Boston Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Thursday, April 13, 1939
Add to My HeroesThomas A. Davis
Patrolman Davis was kicked in the stomach while making an arrest. He died from the resulting internal injuries.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available