Police Officer Emmanuel Andre Wilson

Boston Housing Authority Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Saturday, September 26, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Emmanuel Andre Wilson

Officer Wilson was killed responding to a call for help from another Police Officer. His unmarked car, with lights and siren activated, was struck by another vehicle.

Officer Wilson had served with the Boston Housing Authority Police Department for seven months and had previously served with the Boston School Police Department. He is survived by his wife, son and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 7 months
  • Badge 532

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand