Patrolman Walter Michael Davis, Sr.

Tinicum Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Tuesday, September 25, 1956

Add to My Heroes

Walter Michael Davis, Sr.

Patrolman Walter Davis was killed in an automobile accident at the intersection of 4th Avenue and Governor Printz Boulevard while on patrol. He was transported to Taylor Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.

Patrolman Davis was a U.S Navy veteran of World war II and served with the Tinicum Township Police Department for six years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

patrol

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand