Oregon Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Thursday, March 24, 1966
Add to My HeroesMichael R. Damasco
Patrolman Michael Damasco was killed in an automobile crash when he skidded on a wet road and struck a tree.
He was a United States Army veteran and had served with the Oregon Police Department for one year. He was survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 22
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash