Officer James B. Dalziel
California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Saturday, June 30, 1945
Add to My HeroesJames B. Dalziel
Officer Dalziel was returning from duty on the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge when a truck turned in front of him causing a collision. He had been in law enforcement for 28 years.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 28 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash