Sergeant James Lewis Dalrymple, Jr.
Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas
End of Watch Monday, June 5, 1978
Add to My HeroesJames Lewis Dalrymple, Jr.
Sergeant Dalrymple was killed in an automobile accident during a narcotics investigation. He was stationed in Austin and had been with the agency for 22 years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 22 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash