Police Officer Robert William Dahlman

Fayetteville Police Department, North Carolina

End of Watch Thursday, October 9, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Robert William Dahlman

Officer Dahlman was accidentally shot and killed in the line of duty while assigned to the Narcotics Division.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand