Lieutenant Frank Joseph Cutshall

Richmond Police Department, California

End of Watch Sunday, January 11, 1953

Add to My Heroes

Frank Joseph Cutshall

Lieutenant Frank Cutshall suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to a bar fight.

He had arrested six men and just finished putting them in a paddy wagon when he collapsed.

Lieutenant Cutshall had served with the Richmond Police Department for 11 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge 20

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

fight call