Special Investigator Norman Cash Curtsinger

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, March 25, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Norman Cash Curtsinger

Special Investigator Norman Curtsinger suffered a fatal heart attack in his office shortly after conducting physical fitness while on duty.

Special Investigator Curtsinger had served with the Internal Revenue Service - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms for 13 years and was the area supervisor assigned to Charleston, West Virginia. He was survived by his wife, two sons, and two daughters. Investigator Curtsinger was a US Army veteran.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location West Virginia

PT