Mayfield Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Saturday, August 22, 1992
Add to My HeroesCharles Kirksey Todd
Officer Todd was killed when he was stabbed at a wedding. He was off duty and was attending the wedding when an uninvited guest arrived and began a fight. He attempted to intervene and was stabbed.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge 503
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender Not available