Seminole County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Wednesday, August 27, 1986
Add to My HeroesRobert Cunningham, Jr.
Deputy Sheriff Robert Cunningham was shot and killed while making a traffic stop. The suspect began to struggle with Deputy Cunningham and shot him.
The subject was convicted of Deputy Cunninghman's murder and sentenced to death.
Deputy Cunningham was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Sentenced to death