Policeman Ismael Cruz-Torres

Policeman Ismael Cruz-Torres

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Thursday, May 1, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Ismael Cruz-Torres

Officer Cruz-Torres from injuries received in an accident while on his way to inform a family of a death.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand