Policeman Luis M. Cruz-Acosta

Policeman Luis M. Cruz-Acosta

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Tuesday, July 13, 1976

Add to My Heroes

Luis M. Cruz-Acosta

Policeman Luis Cruz-Acosta was shot and killed in the line of duty. He had previously served in the military and was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand