Officer Edwin B. Crook

Officer Edwin B. Crook

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Friday, July 8, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Edwin B. Crook

Officer Edwin Crook was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a speeding automobile.

He had served with the California Highway Patrol for only eight days.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 1 week
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available