City Marshal L. N. Crisman

City Marshal L. N. Crisman

Wakenda Marshal's Office, Missouri

End of Watch Wednesday, March 19, 1890

Add to My Heroes

L. N. Crisman

Marshal Crisman was shot and killed by a boarding house owner who was shooting at a tenant that he had just thrown out.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available